Invited groups |
2018Army vs Navy Indoor Duel 2018 Results - Army vs Navy Indoor Duel
Published by
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Navy vs. Army Men's Track and Field Meet - 2/3/2018
Wesley A. Brown Field House
US Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: C 6.98 2018
Field House: H 6.70 12/4/2010 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
Team: T 6.73 2016 Jordan Sartor Francis
Series: S 6.64 1980 Jerry Blow, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tyler Army West Po 6.80C
2 Dyer, Kevin Army West Po 6.81C
3 Enslen, Devin Navy 6.82C
4 Watson, Aaron Navy 6.87C
5 Lanier, Demetrius Navy x6.91C
6 Vaughn, Andre Army West Po x6.95C
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: C 22.24 2018
Field House: H 20.94 1/27/2018 Devon Allen, Nike
Team: T 21.01 2015 Jordan Sartoer Francis
Series: S 21.40 2016 Torrance Chaplin, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanier, Demetrius Navy 21.51C
2 Enslen, Devin Navy 21.65C
3 Dyer, Kevin Army West Po 21.66C
4 Jefferson, Kedrin Army West Po 21.87C
5 Lexo, Evan Navy x21.94C
6 Vaughn, Andre Army West Po x22.46
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
IC4A: C 49.20 2018
Field House: H 47.44 2/6/2016 Austin Batiste, Navy
Team: T 46.72 3/7/2004 Eric Porter
Series: S 47.25 1988 Michael Greene, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finnegan, John Navy 49.33
2 Whitfield, Simon Navy 49.35
3 Bullen, Drew Army West Po 49.64
4 Hurd, Cameron Navy x50.99
5 Russell, Conner Army West Po 52.74
-- Bowen, Patrick Army West Po DNF
Men 500 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 1:05.20 2014
Field House: H 1:02.73 1/22/2011 Aaron Younger, Rutgers
Team: T 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene
Series: S 1:02.51 1985 Michael Greene, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddox, Tyrell Army West Po 1:03.48C
2 Hughey, Eric Navy 1:03.96C
3 Kelly, Daniel Navy 1:05.06C
4 Wright, Christian Army West Po 1:05.35
5 Price, Jeffrey Army West Po x1:06.67
6 Petsch, Simon Navy x1:06.82
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 1:54.50 2018
Field House: H 1:50.83 1/30/2010 Harry Miller, William & Mary
Team: T 1:48.46 2/10/2007 Paul Harris
Series: S 1:51.39 1981 Cardell Williams, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hyytinen, Justin Navy 1:51.89C
2 Causey, Nickolas Army West Po 1:52.59C
3 Williams, Nicholas Navy 1:54.19C
4 Baker, Mark Army West Po 1:55.22
5 Nelson, Gregory Navy x1:55.90
6 Mazzei, Daniel Army West Po x2:01.69
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 2:28.50 2018
Field House: H 2:23.83 1/13/2018 Robert Heppenstall, Wake Forest
Team: T 2:23.51 1987 Lance Davidson
Series: S 2:23.50 1986 Tom Szoka, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hanna, Josh Navy 2:24.65C
2 Boswell, Anthony Army West Po 2:24.88C
3 Shewbert, Jacob Navy 2:25.13C
4 Singer, Mikey Army West Po 2:26.59C
5 Valeri, John Army West Po x2:34.15
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 4:14.50 2018
Field House: H 4:04.48 1/28/2012 Brandon Blacklaws, Michigan
Team: T 4:00.77 2016 Steve Schroeder
Series: S 3:59.37 1997 Dan Browne, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brophy, Jake Navy 4:05.66C
2 Smith, Keagan Army West Po 4:06.33C
3 Donley, Cory Navy 4:12.02C
4 Mazzei, Daniel Army West Po 4:14.64
5 Valeri, John Army West Po x4:17.07
6 Schneider, Quinn Navy x4:29.47
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
IC4A: C 8:28.00 2018
Field House: H 8:07.51 2/20/2011 Cody Rome, Navy
Team: T 7:55.12 3/5/2011 Cody Rome
Series: S 8:08.20 1996 Dan Browne, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petrella, Benjamin Army West Po 8:13.39C
2 Collison, Gabriel Navy 8:17.30C
3 Karls, Michael Navy 8:20.19C 8:20.182
4 Donley, Cory Navy x8:20.19C 8:20.186
5 Santoyo, Robert Army West Po 8:27.38C
6 Ollar, Roman Army West Po x8:28.77
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
IC4A: C 8.25 2018
Field House: H 7.64 1/27/2018 Devon Allen, Nike
Team: T 8.07 2/24/2002 Adesina Ekundayo
Series: S 7.87 2011 Domonick Sylve, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Williams, Kordell Navy 8.03C
2 Thompson, Clayton Navy 8.18C
3 Puritty, Ross Army West Po 8.21C
4 Wargo, Hunter Navy x8.25C
5 Russell, Conner Army West Po 8.84
6 Davis, Naquore Army West Po x8.95
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: C 3:19.90 2018
Field House: H 3:13.27 1/13/2018 , South Carolina
Leacock, Griffin, Gyllensten, Jones
Team: T 3:11.48 2014
Cadiente, Gainey, Bogaard, Batiste
Series: S 3:14.0h 1968 , Army
Cochran, Morrill, Forsythe, Foos
School Finals
================================================================
1 Army West Point 'A' 3:19.39C
2 Navy 'A' 3:29.56
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
IC4A: C 7:53.00 2013
Field House: H 7:34.15 2/19/2011 , Bucknell
Boyd, Donaldson, Sacks, Smith
Team: T 7:27.39 2/27/1983
Wright, Wolstenholme, Fisher, Roper
Series: S 7:35.69 2010 , Army
Ferrara, Livingston, Meyer, Torre-Santiago
School Finals
================================================================
1 Army West Point 'A' 7:51.18C
2 Navy 'A' 8:02.39
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 2.04m 2018
Field House: H 2.21m 1/26/2013 Justin Frick, Unattached
Team: T 2.29m 3/12/1983 Leo Williams
Series: S 2.28m 1982 Leo Williams, Navy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Giannettino, Jeff Army West Po 2.14mC 7-00.25
2 Samuel, Bryce Army West Po 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Jenkins, Bernard Army West Po x1.99m 6-06.25
4 Bevilaqua, Joseph Navy 1.89m 6-02.25
5 Merchant, Elijah Navy 1.84m 6-00.50
6 Stewart, Ben Navy x1.84m 6-00.50
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 4.80m 2018
Field House: H 5.25m 1/6/2018 Austin Kiles, Princeton
Team: T 5.25m 2015 Jiles Maness
Series: S 5.23m 2014 Mark Vetere, Navy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bares, Lee Army West Po 5.10mC 16-08.75
2 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.95mC 16-02.75
3 Johnstone, Thomas Navy 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Stewart, Ben Navy x4.65m 15-03.00
5 Popek, Joe Army West Po 4.65m 15-03.00
6 Price, Joseph Army West Po x4.50m 14-09.00
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 7.02m 2018
Field House: H 7.48m 12/5/2008 Predist Walker, Hampton
Team: T 7.49m 2/3/1973 Jim Campbell
Series: S 7.49m 1985 Wendell Champion, Army
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Cedric Navy 7.23mC 23-08.75
2 Davis, Tyler Army West Po 7.07mC 23-02.50
3 Bullen, Drew Army West Po 6.86m 22-06.25
4 Kurth, Kevin Army West Po x6.75m 22-01.75
5 Thompson, Clayton Navy 6.67m 21-10.75
6 Stewart, Ben Navy x6.50m 21-04.00
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 14.45m 2018
Field House: H 15.55m 1/26/2013 Damon McLean, Princeton
Team: T 15.79m 3/6/1994 Joel Robertson
Series: S 15.67m 1994 Joel Robertson, Navy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Cedric Navy 14.95mC 49-00.75
2 Bender, Tyrese Army West Po 14.29m 46-10.75
3 Gibson, Bradley Army West Po 14.21m 46-07.50
4 Williams, Kordell Navy 13.91m 45-07.75
5 Seib, Malachi Navy x13.12m 43-00.50
6 Heiman, Josh Army West Po x12.76m 41-10.50
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 15.70m 2018
Field House: H 19.30m 1/13/2018 Josh Awotunde, South Carolina
Team: T 18.45m 2/10/1973 Scott Haney
Series: S 18.16m 1973 Scott Haney, Navy
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.73mC 54-10.75
2 Barber, John Navy 16.09mC 52-09.50
3 Milcarek, Michael Navy x15.82mC 51-11.00
4 Renard, Michael Army West Po 15.45m 50-08.25
5 Alter, Grant Army West Po 15.13m 49-07.75
6 Kirk, Geoff Army West Po x14.34m 47-00.75
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
IC4A: C 17.00m 2018
Field House: H 21.41m 1/6/2018 Adam Kelly, Princeton
Team: T 20.76m 3/9/1973 Ted Bregar
Series: S 20.28m 1993 Pat Martin, Army
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brinson, Kenneth Army West Po 19.55mC 64-01.75
2 Milcarek, Michael Navy 18.45mC 60-06.50
3 Brennan, Sean Navy 17.72mC 58-01.75
4 Kasper, Bryson Navy x16.53m 54-02.75
5 Stauffer, Jacob Army West Po 16.49m 54-01.25
6 Doughty, Wyatt Army West Po x15.32m 50-03.25
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Navy 97 2) Army West Point 84
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 7.68 2014
Field House: H 7.57 2/22/2009 Ebony Thomas, Army
Navy Team: T 7.59 2/3/2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Series: S 7.50 2005 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McMullen, Calli Army West Po 7.59E
2 Tugade, Regine Navy 7.67E
3 Kamara, Wade-Watta Navy 7.76
4 Henson, Amanda Navy x7.80
5 Malone, Emily Army West Po 7.81 7.805
6 Beckaroo, Yasheika Army West Po x7.81 7.809
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 25.04 2014
Field House: H 24.06 1/12/2013 Kiara Porter, VCU
Navy Team: T 24.87 2/18/2007 Loni Forsythe, Navy
Series: S 25.25 2007 Meghan Venable-Thomas, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMullen, Calli Army West Po 24.68E
2 Edwards, Chelsey Navy 24.92E
3 Malone, Emily Army West Po 25.09S
4 Tugade, Regine Navy 25.18S
5 Kamara, Wade-Watta Navy x25.45
6 Beckaroo, Yasheika Army West Po x25.90
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 57.04 2014
Field House: H 55.92 12/6/2012 Ekundayo Sogsbesan, Morgan State
Navy Team: T 55.01 1/5/2002 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Series: S 55.90 2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Chelsey Navy 57.72
2 Agana, Amanda Navy 58.69
3 Chen, Asia Army West Po 59.93
4 Record, Emma Army West Po 1:00.08
5 Gordon, Aaliyah Navy x1:00.13
6 Karlen, Andrea Army West Po x1:05.34
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC: E 1:16.04 2014
Field House: H 1:12.11 1/14/2012 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES
Navy Team: T 1:12.39 3/5/2005 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Series: S 1:13.00 2004 Tineisha Davis, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Burg, Brittany Navy 1:14.77E
2 Watson, Haley Army West Po 1:16.20
3 Quigley, Christina Navy 1:16.91
4 Olds, Isabel Army West Po 1:22.03
5 Barber, Sydney Navy x1:24.01
6 Donaldson, Sarah Army West Po x1:31.73
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:14.44 2014
Field House: H 2:07.27 2/10/2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
Navy Team: T 2:05.89 3/5/2011 Jess Palacio, Navy
Series: S 2:12.40 1995 Roxanne Theobald, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halbrook, Abby Army West Po 2:13.90E
2 Deines, Hannah Army West Po 2:15.30
3 Agana, Amanda Navy 2:15.43
4 Kakascik, Kara Navy 2:15.61
5 Goss, Catlen Navy x2:16.38
6 Shimko, Monika Army West Po x2:18.20
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 2:56.24 2014
Field House: H 2:49.53 1/14/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Navy Team: T 2:49.53 1/14/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Series: S 2:52.24 2016 Meagan Harvey, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coletti, Samantha Army West Po 2:51.07S
2 Kirk, Phoebe Navy 2:52.82E
3 Fairbanks, Rachel Navy 2:53.50E
4 Mundekis, Cassie Army West Po 2:53.74E
5 Chewning-Kulick, Morgan Army West Po x2:56.54
6 Werren, Hannah Navy x3:03.02
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 4:59.04 2014
Field House: H 4:38.43 1/28/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Navy Team: T 4:38.43 1/28/2012 Jess Palacio, Navy
Series: S 4:50.30 1995 Catherine Gaffigan, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halbrook, Abby Army West Po 5:03.24
2 Valenti, Ali Navy 5:05.77
3 Sanborn, Kate Army West Po 5:07.44
4 Karlen, Andrea Army West Po x5:07.56
5 West, Grace Navy 5:08.38
6 Foley, Caroline Navy x5:14.24
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC: E 9:58.94 2014
Field House: H 9:47.59 2/12/2009 Amy Watson, Navy
Navy Team: T 9:34.44 3/5/2000 Melissa Foon, Navy
Series: S 9:49.11 2000 Melissa Foon, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nunnery, Bethany Army West Po 10:03.26
2 Valenti, Ali Navy 10:06.54
3 West, Grace Navy 10:06.79
4 Craig, Emily Navy x10:08.71
5 Sanborn, Kate Army West Po 10:09.86
6 Maheshwari, Kajol Army West Po x10:21.82
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC: E 8.80 2014
Field House: H 8.54 12/1/2010 Ashley Adams, Towson
Navy Team: T 8.70 2/17/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Series: S 8.60 2005 Danielle Still, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mooradian, Lynne Army West Po 8.73E
2 Chang, Alyssa Navy 9.06
3 Donaldson, Sarah Army West Po 9.11
4 Quigley, Christina Navy 9.22
5 White, Elizabeth Navy x9.24
6 Chen, Asia Army West Po x9.30
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 3:52.54 2014
Field House: H 3:48.38 1/14/2012 , VCU
Finney, Aduma, Grasty, Porter
Navy Team: T 3:49.34 3/9/2003 , Navy
Stokes, Tukarski, Jossis, Davis
Series: S 3:53.94 2016 , Army
Gesecki, McFadden, Murph, Littlejohn
School Finals
================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 3:51.70E
2 Army West Point 'A' 4:13.17
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC: E 9:25.24 2014
Field House: H 8:59.55 2/21/2008 , Lehigh
Neville, Alejandro, Therkom, Serwo
Navy Team: T 8:59.78 2/19/2011 , Navy
Milewski, Neumann, Murph, Palacio
Series: S 9:19.32 2005 , Navy
Davis, DiPiero, Kem, Guthrie
School Finals
================================================================
1 Navy 'A' 9:40.48
2 Army West Point 'A' 12:25.70
Women High Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 1.70m 2014
Field House: H 1.70m 1/23/2010 Kristin Smith, Veronica Ffrench, Navy
Navy Team: T 1.73m 2/23/1997 Suzanne Dondero, Navy
Series: S 1.74m 1989 Meagan Hilla, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Speranzo, Julia Navy 1.70mE
2 Gervan, Olivia Army West Po 1.60m
3 Fosam, Bonvie Army West Po 1.55m
3 Wheeler, Jessica Navy 1.55m
5 Simmons, Banita Navy x1.55m
6 Oguejiofor, Adaugo Army West Po x1.50m
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
ECAC: E 3.60m 2014
Field House: H 3.75m 1/17/2009 4-way Tie
Navy Team: T 4.07m 3/2/2008 Jacqui Charnigo, Navy
Series: S 3.92m 2003 Amanda Hasenauer, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reis, Jennifer Army West Po 3.65mE
2 Stafford, Kaitlyn Navy 3.50m
3 Brinegar, Rosemary Navy 3.50m
3 Ruud, Margaret Navy x3.50m
5 Schneider, Madeleine Army West Po 3.35m
6 Healy, Kelsey Army West Po x3.20m
Women Long Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 5.70m 2014
Field House: H 6.00m 1/15/2011 Marissa McDonald, James Madison
Navy Team: T 5.93m 2/17/2007 Kirsten Andrews, Navy
Series: S 5.85m 1988 Diana Wills, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tugade, Regine Navy 5.60m
2 Mooradian, Lynne Army West Po 5.56m
3 Berecz, Evelyn Navy 5.53m
4 Robinson, Jade Army West Po 5.51m
5 Fernandez, Audrey Navy x5.38m
6 Bullen, Allie Army West Po x5.06m
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
ECAC: E 11.90m 2014
Field House: H 12.03m 1/14/2012 Chaneka Perry, VCU
Navy Team: T 11.87m 2/7/1998 Chantelle Nagbe, Navy
Series: S 12.82m 1990 Diana Wills, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fosam, Bonvie Army West Po 12.47mH
2 Fernandez, Audrey Navy 12.14mH
3 Berecz, Evelyn Navy 12.09mH
4 Johnson, Tya'tianna Army West Po 11.35m
5 Jackson, Ann Navy x10.98m
6 Majkowicz, Deb Army West Po x10.87m
Women Shot Put
================================================================
ECAC: E 13.50m 2014
Field House: H 15.95m 1/14/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Navy Team: T 14.52m 2/7/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Series: S 14.80m 2004 Sara Fields, Army
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Briyah Army West Po 15.28mS
2 Curry, Ashanti Navy 13.51mE
3 Marini, Isabella Navy 13.47m
4 Wasdyke, Carrie Army West Po 13.13m
5 Orie, Samantha Navy x12.98m
6 Schultz, Lauren Army West Po x12.15m
Women Weight Throw 20# Wt
================================================================
ECAC: E 16.00m 2014
Field House: H 18.25m 1/14/2012 Vanessa Henry, UMES
Navy Team: T 18.52m 1/31/2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Series: S 18.07m 2004 Jen Leatherman, Navy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brinson, Kamryn Army West Po 17.68mE
2 Brown, Briyah Army West Po 17.46mE
3 Orie, Samantha Navy 15.43m
4 Brandon, Audrey Navy 15.26m
5 Alleyne, Jahna Navy x14.65m
6 Schultz, Lauren Army West Po x13.68m
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Army West Point 94.50 2) Navy 86.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8177 views
History for Army vs Navy Indoor Duel
Show 5 more
|